Limited

Tendonitis Gone

Tendonitis Gone | The Paleo Diet

Dr. Cordain,

As a health professional and former long-time vegetarian, I have been following the Paleo diet for about two years, and am delighted with the results. My weight has returned to normal and remained normal, my HDL has increased to 50 from 35, my LDL, which was at the upper range of normal has decreased to healthy levels, my VLDL has also returned to healthy levels (around 12), my triglycerides have plummeted from 250 to 60, and my fluctuating high blood pressure is now consistently within safe parameters. The tendonitis in my knee has cleared up completely. I now recommend this diet to many of my patients in my acupuncture practice, the majority of whom have symptoms of Syndrome X. I am utterly fascinated with this approach to diet and health.

Join Now!
×

Post a Comment

popup